WAKE FOREST HALL OF FAME
 

MOST VALUABLE DEBATER

1983-84 David Cheshier
1984-85 Linda Hippler
1985-86 Gloria Cabada
1986-87 Gloria Cabada
1987-88 Gloria Cabada
1988-89 Judd Kimball & Alan Coverstone
1989-90 Alan Coverstone
1990-91 Brian Lain
1991-92 Mike Ridge
1992-93 Mark Gran
1993-94 Marcia Tiersky
1994-95 Adrienne Brovero
1995-96 John Hughes
1996-97 Brian Prestes
1997-98 Clay Rhodes
1998-99 Clay Rhodes
1999-2000 Wesley Lotz
2000-2001 Wesley Lotz
2001-2002 Patrick Speice
2002-2003 Becca Eaton & Patrick Speice
2003-2004 Brad Hall
2004-2005 Brad Hall
2005-2006 Brad Hall & Jamie Carroll
2007 Seth Gannon
2008 Seth Gannon & Alex Lamballe
2009 Seth Gannon & Alex Lamballe
2010 Will Sears
2011 MIchael Carlotti

contrib

MOST IMPROVED

1983-84 Greg Leman
1984-85 Gloria Cabada
1985-86 Mark Bailey
1986-87 Alan Coverstone
1987-88 Judd Kimball
1988-89 Mike Ridge
1989-90 Mark Grant
1990-91 Becky Kidder & Bill Ziegelmueller
1992-93 Craig Green
1993-94 The Squad1994-95 Gordon Hull & Craig Green
1995-96 Chris Cooper & Daveed Gartenstein-Ross
1996-97 Daveed Gartenstein-Ross

1997-98 Justin Green
1998-99 Wesley Lotz
1999-2000 Cyclone Covey
2000-2001 Becca Eaton & Jarrod Atchison
2001-2002 Michael Perry & Chris DeVault
2002-2003 Brad Hall
2004 2003-4 Squad
2005 Sean Ridley
2006 The Squad
2007 Adam Abelkop
2008 Carlos Maza
2009 Ryan Stevens
2010 Sam Crichton
2011 Ian Miller

Ian

OVERALL CONTRIBUTION

1987-88 Lyle Scruggs
1988-89 Judd Kimball
1989-90 The Squad
1990-91 Mark Grant
1991-92 Mark Grant
1992-93 Mark Grant
1993-94 John Hughes & Adrienne Brovero
1994-95 Brian Prestes1995-96
Brian Prestes
1996-97 Brian Prestes
1997-98 The Squad
1998-99 Justin Green
1999-2000 Emma Filstrup
2000-2001 Mark Yopp & Jarrod Atchison
2001-2002 Sam Enzer
2002-2003 Becca Eaton & Patrick Speice
2003-2004 Jamie Carroll
2004 2005 Jamie Carroll
2006 Elizabeth Gedmark
2007 Seungwon & Doowon Chung
2008 The Squad
2009 Seungwon Chung
2010 - Will Sears
2011 The Squad
 

BEST FIRST YEAR

1987-88 Ted Tyson
1988-89 Brian Lain & Mike Ridge
1989-90 Joseph Peery
1990-91 Marcia Tiersky
1991-92 Scott O'Donnell
1992-93 John Hughes
1993-94 Bryan Yeazel & Brian Prestes
1994-95 Daveed Gartenstein-Ross
1995-96 Clay Rhodes
1996-97 Emma Filstrup
1997-98 Jarrod Atchison
1998-99 Michael Perry
1999-2000 Patrick Speice
2000-2001 Sampson Enzer
2001-2002 Anjali Garg
2002-2003 Elizabeth Gedmark
2003-2004 Liz Lundeen
2004-2005 - John Patten
2006 Alex Lamballe
2007 Will Sears
2008 Ryan Stevens
2009 Mike Carlotti
2010 Ian Miller
2011 Richard Min & Kevin Hirn


1st years

BEST NOVICE

1999-2000 Chad Flick
2002-2003 David Coons
2003-2004 Ashley Lubenkov
2008 Anna Williams

2009 Jon Zaikowski



*

Return to Debate Homepage