Champions, Runners-Up, and Semi-Finalists 1947-2012

Semi-Finals participants from the 1947 West Point National Tournament. John Lowry and George Dell from the United States Military Academy and Scott Nobles and Jerry Sanders from Southeastern State College (OK). Nobles and Sanders won the tournament.
1947
1st - Southeastern State College - W. Scott Nobles and Gerald Sanders - Coach: T.A. Houston
2nd - University of Southern California - Potter Kerfott and George Grover - Coach: Alan Nichols
3rd - United State Military Academy - John Lowrey and George Dell
3rd - Notre Dame - Frank Finn and Tim Kelley
1948
1st - North Texas State College - Keith Parks and David Cotton - Coach: S.B. McAlister
2nd -University of Florida - Alan Weston and Gerald Gordon - Coach: Wayne Eubank
3rd - Purdue University
3rd - University of Kansas - Ed Stollenwerck and Kenneth Beasley
1949
1st - University of Alabama - Oscar Newton and Mitchell Latoff - Coach: Annabel D. Hagood
2nd - Baylor University - Thomas Webb and Joseph Allbritton - Coach: Glenn Capp
3rd - Ottawa University - LaVerne Buffum and Robert Logan - Coach: Lloyd Stafford
3rd - University of Vermont - Tom Hayes and John B. Harrington - Coach: Robert B. Huber
1950
1st - University of Vermont - Richard O'Connell and Thomas Hayes - Coach: Robert B. Huber
2nd - Augustana College - Dorothy Koch and Charles Lindberg - Coach: Martin Holcomb
3rd - University of Florida - Jack Pesco and Walter Applebaum - Coach: D.C. Barnland
3rd - United States Military Academy - Walter McSherry and Robert Gard - Coach: Chester Johnson
1951
1st - University of Redlands - James Wilson and Holt Spicer - Coach: E.R. Nichols
(Picture of 1951,1952 & 1991 NDT Winners from Redlands)
2nd - Kansas State Teachers College - Robert Howard and Robert Kaiser - Coach: Charles Masten
3rd - De Pauw University - Payne and Arvedson
3rd - Baylor University - Ted Clevenger and Calvin Cannon - Coach: Glenn Capp

1952

1st - University of Redlands - James Q. Wilson and Holt Spicer - Coach: E.R. Nichols
2nd - Baylor University - John Claypool and Calvin Cannon - Coach: Glenn Capp
3rd - University of New Mexico - Brock & Woodman
3rd - United States Military Academy
1953
1st - University of Miami - Gerald Kogan and Lawrence Perlmutter - Coach: Donald Sprague
2nd - College of the Holy Cross - Michael McNulty and John O'Connor - Coach: Henry J. Murphy, S.J.
3rd - University of Alabama - Louis B. Lusk and Murray C. Havens - Coach: Annabel D. Hagood
3rd - University of Vermont - H. Robert Spero and Kevin E. Kearney - Coach: Charles Helgesen
1954
1st - University of Kansas - William Amold and Hubert Bell - Coach: Kim Giffin
2nd - University of Florida - Robert Shevin and Larry Sands - Coach: Douglas Ehninger
3rd - Central State Oklahoma - Bill Henderson and Derrill Pearce - Coach: Joe C. Jackson
3rd - San Diego State - Lewis V. Accord and Joel J. Snyder - Coach: John W. Ackley
1955
1st - University of Alabama - Dennis Holt and Elis Storey - Coach: Annabel D. Hagood (Picture of Alabama 1955 Winning team with coach Annibel Hagood)
2nd - Wilkes College - Harold Flannery and James Neveras - Coach: Arthur Kruger
3rd - Wake Forest College - Joe Hough & Carwile LeRoy - Coach: Franklin R. Shirley
3rd - Northwestern University - Max Nathan and Jerry Borden- Coach: Joe Laine
1956
1st - United States Military Academy - George Walker and James Murphy - Coach: Abbott Greenleaf
2nd - Saint Joseph's College - John Gough and J. Foley - Coach: Joseph Erhart, S.J.
3rd - Greenville College (OH) - Gary Cronkhite and Robert Werner - Coach: J. William Hunt
3rd - Augustana College - David Flemming and Phillip Hubbart - Coach: Martin Holcomb
1957
1st - Augustana College - Norman Lefstein and Phillip Hubbart - Coach: Martin Holcomb (Photo Right)
2nd - United States Military Academy - James Murphy and George Walker - Coach: Abbott Greenleaf
3rd - University of Pittsburgh - Samuel J. Reich and -Richard M. Cromie - Coach: Robert Newman
3rd - Fordham University - Charles H. Connolly and Michael Lanzarone - Coach: Rev. F.V. Courneen, S.J.
 
1958
1st - Northwestern University - William Welsh and Richard Kirshberg - Coach: Russell R. Windes
2nd - Harvard University - David Bynum and James Kincaid - Coach: Robert O'Neill
3rd - University of Southern California - Mike Miller and Paul Sonnenberg - Coach: James H. McBath
3rd - Princeton University - John H. Lewis, Jr. and Joel Davidow - Coach: Clarence Angell
1959
1st - Northwestern University - William Welsh and Richard Kirshberg - Coach: Russell R. Windes
2nd - Wisconsin State University of Eau Claire - James Shafer and Charles Bush - Coach: Grace Walsh
3rd - University of Kansas - Ray Nichols and Don Bowen - Coach: Wil Linkugel
3rd - San Diego State College - John Raser and Korman (Korky) Ellis - Coach: John Ackley
1960
1st - Dartmouth College - Anthony Roisman and Saul Baernstein - Coach: Herbert L. James (Picture of Dartmouth 1960 Winners with Herb James)
2nd - San Diego State College - John Raser and Robert Arnhym - Coach: John Ackley
3rd - Baylor University - Michael Henke and George Schell - Coach: Glenn Capp
3rd - Northwestern University - Dennis R. Hunt and John C. Roberts - Coach: Frank Nelson
1961
1st - Harvard University - Laurence Tribe and Gene Clements - Coach: James Kincaid
2nd - King's College - Frank Harrison and Peter Smith - Coach: Robert Connelly
3rd - Baylor University - Michael Hanks and George Schell - Coach: Glenn Capp
3rd - Dartmouth College - Lawrence Wilson and Frank Mahady - Coach: Herbert James
1962
1st - Ohio State University - Dale Williams and Sarah Benson - Coach: Richard Rieke
2nd - Baylor University - Calvin Kent and Michael Henke - Coach: Glenn Capp
3rd - University of Miami - Neal Sonnett and Barry Richard - Coach: Donald Sprague
3rd - College of the Holy Cross - Kevin Keogh and Daniel Kolb - Coach: Rev. Paul McGrady
1963
1st - Dartmouth College - Frank Wohl and Stephen Kessler - Coach: Herbert L. James
2nd - University of Minnesota - Andre Zdrazil and David Krause - Coaches: Robert L. Scott
3rd - Boston College - James Unger and Joe McLaughlin - Coach: David Curtis
3rd - University of Alabama - Richard Bouldin and Robert E. Roberts - Coach:. Annabel Hagood
1964
1st - University of the Pacific - Raoul Kennedy and Douglas Pipes - Coach: Paul Winters
2nd - Boston College - James J. Unger and Joseph McLaughlin - Coaches: John Lawton and Lee Huebner
3rd - Georgetown University - John Hempelmann and Robert Shrum - Coach: William Reynolds
3rd - United States Naval Academy - Rudi Milasich and Edwin Linz - Coach: Lieutenant Lawrence J. Flink
1965
1st - Carson-Newman College - John Wittig and Barnett Pearce - Coach: Forrest Conklin
2nd - Northeastern State College - David Johnson and Glen Strickland - Coach: Valgene Littlefield
3rd - University of Miami - Ron Sabo and Steve Mackauf - Coach: Frank Nelson
3rd - Georgetown University - John Koeltl and Robert Schrum - Coach: William Reynolds
1966
1st - Northwestern University - Bill Snyder and Mike Denger - Coach: Thomas B. McClain
2nd - Wayne State University - Douglas Frost and Kathleen McDonald - Coach: George Ziegelmueller
3rd - University of Alabama - Russel Drake and Fourier Gale - Coach: Anabel D. Hagood
3rd - University of Southern California - Ric Flam and David Kenner - Coach: James C. DeBross
1967
1st - Dartmouth College - Tom Brewer and John Isaacson - Coach: Herbert L. James
2nd - Wayne State University - Don Ritzenheim and Kathleen McDonald - Coach: George Ziegelmueller
3rd -University of Pittsburgh - Michael Smith and Harry Tuminello - Coach: Thomas Kane
3rd - Georgetown University - Michael Naylor and John Keoltl - Coach: William Reynolds
1968
1st - Wichita State University - Robert Shields and Lee Thompson - Coaches: Quincalee Stiegel and Marvin Cox
2nd - Butler University - Donald Kiefer and Carl Flanigan - Coach: Nicholas Cripe
3rd - Michigan State University - Richard Brautigam and Charles Humphreys - Coach: Ted Jackson
3rd - University of Southern California - Chet Actis and Bill Anderson - Coach: John DeBross
1969
1st - Harvard University - Richard Lewis and Joel Perwin - Coach: Laurence Tribe
2nd - University of Houston - David Seikel and Michael Miller - Coach: William B. English
3rd - Loyola University of Los Angeles - John Tagg and Jim Caforio - Coach: George Schell
3rd - UCLA - Roy Schultz and Alec Wisner - Coach:. Patricia Long
1970
1st - University of Kansas - Robert McCulloh and David Jeans - Coaches: Donn W. Parson and Jackson Harrell
2nd - Canisius College - David Goss and David Wagner - Coach: Bert Gross
3rd - University of Kansas - Daniel Beck and Robert Prentice - Coach: Donn W. Parson
3rd - University of Houston - Mike Miller and Paul Colby - Coach: William English
1971
1st - University of California, Los Angeles - Don Hornstein and Barrett McInerney - Coach: Patricia B. Long
2nd - Oberlin College - Scoot Lassar and Joe Misner - Coach: Larry E. Larmer
3rd - University of Georgia - Pam Martinson and Tom Martinson - Coach: Richard Huseman
3rd - University of Kansas - Dan Beck and Robert Prentice - Coach: Donn W. Parson
1972
1st - University of California, Santa Barbara - Mike Clough and Mike Fernandez - Coach: Kathy Corey
2nd - University of Southern California - Ron Palmieri and Dennis Winston - Coach: John C. DeBross
3rd - Brown University - Tuna Snider and Hotep X - Coach: Barbara Tannenbaum
3rd - University of Southern California - Geoff Goodman and King Schofield - Coach: Barbara O'Connor
1973
1st - Northwestern University - Elliot Mincberg and Ron Marmer - Coach: David Zarefsky
2nd - Georgetown University - Bradley Ziff and Stewart Jay - Coach: James J. Unger
3rd - Southwest Missouri State University - Tom Black and Jon Jackson - Coach: Donal J. Stanton
3rd - University of Kansas - William Russell and William Hensley - Coach: Donn W. Parson
1974
1st - Harvard University - Greg A. Rosenbaum and Charles E. Garvin - Coach: Mark Arnold
2nd - Augustana College - Bob Feldhake and Rick Godfrey - Coach: Dan Bozik
3rd - University of Kentucky - Ben Jones and Jim Flegle - Coach: J. W. Patterson
3rd - University of Southern California - Thomas Hozduk and Michael Higelin - Coach: John DeBross
1975
1st - Baylor University - Jay Hurst and David Kent - Coach: Lee Polk
2nd - University of Redlands - Greg Ballard and Bill Smelko - Coach: William Southworth
3rd - Boston University - Michael Heath & Ted Olsen - Coach:
Kay Hodge
3rd - University of Kentucky - Mary Thompson and Gil Skillman - Coach: J. W. Patterson
1976
1st - University of Kansas - Robin Rowland and Frank Cross - Coaches: Donn W. Parson and Bill Balthrop
2nd - Georgetown University - Charles Chafer and David Ottoson - Coach: James J. Unger
3rd - Augustana College - Robert Feldhake and Rick Godfrey - Coaches: Dan Bozik and Ken Strange
3rd - University of Southern California - Michael Devlin and Lawrence B. Solum - Coach: John DeBross
1977
1st - Georgetown University - John Walker and David Ottoson - Coach: James J. Unger
2nd- University of Southern California - Leslie Sherman and Steven Combs - Coaches: John C. DeBross
3rd - Redlands University - Mark Fabiani and Paul McNamara - Coach: William Southworth
3rd - University of Kansas - Robin Rowland and Frank Cross - Coach: Donn W. Parson
1978
1st - Northwestern University - Mark Cotham and Stuart Singer - Coach: G.Thomas Goodnight
2nd - University of Southern California - Steven Combs and Jon Cassanelli - Coaches: John C. DeBross and Lee Garrison
3rd - University of Redlands - Mark Fabiani and Mark Warfel - Coach: William Southworth
3rd - Georgetown University - David Ottoson and Thomas Rollins - Coach: James J. Unger
1979
1st - Harvard University - Michael B. King and John M. Bredehoft - Coaches: Charles E. Garvin and Greg A. Rosenbaum
2nd - Northwestern University - Don Dripps and Mark Cotham - Coach: G. Thomas Goodnight
3rd - West Georgia College - Paul E. Weathington and Randy J. Evans - Coach: Chester Gibson
3rd - University of Kansas - Steve Griffin and Fowler - Coach: Donn W. Parson
1980
1st - Northwestern University - Don Dripps and Tom Fulkerson - Coach: G. Thomas Goodnight
2nd - Harvard University - John M. Bredehoft and William C. Foutz - Coaches: Dallas Perkins and L. Jeffrey Pash
3rd - Samford University - LeBlanc and McWhorter - Coach; Skip Coulter
3rd - Dartmouth College - Stephen Meagher and Tom Issacson - Coach: Ken Strange
1981
1st - University of Pittsburgh - Michael Alberty and Stephen Marzen - Coach: Thomas Kane
2nd - Dartmouth College - Cy Smith and Mark Weinhardt - Coaches: Herb James and Ken Strange
3rd - University of Kentucky - Jeff Jones and Steve Mancuso - Coach: J.W. Patterson and Roger Solt
3rd - University of Louisville - Dan Sutherland and Dave Sutherland - Coach: Tim Hynes
1982
1st - University of Louisville - Dave Sutherland and Dan Sutherland - Coach: Tim Hynes
2nd - University of Redlands - Bill Isaacson and Jeff Wagner - Coach: William Southworth
3rd - Dartmouth College - Robin Jacobohn and Mark Weinhardt - Coach: Ken Strange
3rd - University of Kentucky - Steve Mancuso and Condon McGlothlen - Coach: J.W. Patterson
1983
1st - University of Kansas - Mark Gidley and Rodger Payne - Coach: Donn W. Parson
2nd - Dartmouth College - Robin Jacobsohn and Tom Lyon - Coaches: Herbert L. James, Ken Strange, and Steve Mancuso
3rd - Dartmouth College - Lenny Gail and Koulogeorge - Coach: Ken Strange
3rd- Samford University - Melanie Gardner and Erik Walker - Coach: Skip Coulter
1984
1st - Dartmouth College - Lenny Gail and Mark Koulogeorge - Coaches: Herbert L. James, Ken Strange, and Tom Lyon
2nd - University of Louisville - Cindy Leiferman and Mark Whitehead - Coach: Tim Hynes
3rd - Harvard University - Jonathan Massey and Jonathan Weiner - Coach: Dallas Perkins
3rd - Northwestern University - Easton and Doug Sigel - Coach: G. Thomas Goodnight
1985
1st - Harvard University - Jonathan Massey and Ed Swaine - Coaches: Dallas Perkins and Jonathan Wiener
2nd - University of Iowa - Robert Garman and Karla Leeper - Coaches: Robert Kemp, Dale Herbeck Greg Phelps, and John Katsulas
3rd - Dartmouth College - Eric Jaffe and Karen McGaffey - Coaches: Ken Strange, Herb James, David Cheshier
3rd - Loyola Marymount - John Doran and Peter Ferguson - Coach: Jay Busse
1986
1st - University of Kentucky - David Brownell and Ouita Papka - Coaches: J.W. Patterson and Roger Solt
2nd - Georgetown University - Michael Mazarr and Stuart Rabin - Coach: Greg Mastel
3rd - Baylor University - Mark Dyer and Lyn Robbins - Coach: Robin Rowland
3rd - Northwestern University - Les Lynn and Catherine Palczewski - Coaches: Charles Kaufman, Scott Harris, Cori Dauber, Michelle Howard, Eric Gander, and Shelley Clubb
1987
1st - Baylor University - Lyn Robbins and Griffin Vincent - Coaches: Robert Rowland, David BHingstman, Cary Voss, Bob Gilmore,and Mark Dyer
2nd - Dartmouth College - Craig Budner and Chrissy Mahoney - Coaches: Herbert L. James, Ken Strange, David Rhaesa, and Erik Jaffe
3rd - University of Nebraska, Lincoln - John Fritch and Bradley Walker - Coaches: Jack Kay and Matt Sobnosky
3rd - Dartmouth College - Shaun Martin and Rob Wick - Coach: Ken Strange
1988
1st - Dartmouth College - Shaun Martin and Rob Wick - Coaches: Ken Strange, John Culver, Jeff Leon, Eric Jaffe, and Lenny Gail
2nd - Baylor University - Daniel Plants and Martin Loeber - Coaches: Cary Voss and Erik Walker
3rd - Loyola-Marymount - Todd Flaming and Madison Laird - Coach: Jay Busse
3rd -University of Michigan - Michael Green and Andrew Schrank - Coach: Steve Mancuso
1989
1st - Baylor University - Daniel Plants and Martin Loeber - Coach: Cary Voss, Lyn Robbins, David, Guardina, and Griffin Vincent
2nd - University of Michigan - Andrew Schrank and Joe Thompson - Coach: Steve Mancuso
3rd - Emory University - Frank Lowrey and Gus Puryear - Coaches: Melissa Wade and Bill Newnam
3rd - University of Kentucky - McKinney and Rockefeller - Coaches: J.W. Patterson and Roger Solt
1990
1st - Harvard University - David Coale and Alex Lennon - Coaches: Sherry Hall and Dallas Perkins
2nd - University of Redlands - Rodger Cole and Marc Rubenstein - Coach: William Southworth
3rd - Dartmouth College - Scott Groussman and Neal Katyal - Coaches: Ken Strange, Frank LaSalle, and Shaun Martin
3rd - Dartmouth College - Kenneth Agran and Young - Coaches: Ken Strange, Frank LaSalle, and Shaun Martin
1991
1st - University of Redlands - Rodger Cole and Marc Rubenstein - Coach: William Southworth and Judd Kimball
(Picture of 1951,1952 & 1991 NDT Winners from Redlands)
2nd - University of Michigan - Colin Kahl and Matt Shors - Coaches: Steve Mancuso, Ken Schuler, Jeff Mondak
3rd - Dartmouth College - Kenneth Agran and Katyal - Coaches: Ken Strange, Shawn Martin, Ernie Young, Rob Wick, Sherry Hall, and Lynn Coyne
3rd - University of Iowa - Nathan Coco and Charles Smith - Coaches: David Hingstman Michael Janas, David Cheshier, and Shawn Shearer
1992
1st -Georgetown University - Kevin Kuswa and Ahilan Arulanantham - Coaches: Jeff Parcher and Laura Tuell-Parcher
2nd - Harvard University - Rebecca Tushnet and Fred Karem - Coaches: Sherry Hall and Dallas Perkins
3rd - Dartmouth College - Kenny Agran and Lovitt - Coaches: Ken Strange, Sherry Hall, Ernie Young, Neal Katyal, and Lynn Coyne
3rd - University of Redlands - Paul Derby and Tessier - Coaches: William Southworth and Judd Kimball
1993
1st -Dartmouth College - Steven Sklaver and Ara Lovitt - Coaches: Ken Strange, Bill Russell, Kevin Kuswa
2nd - Georgetown University - Ahilan Arulananthain and Eric Truett - Coach: Jeff Parcher
McDonald, Jeff Jarman, Cary Voss, and Heather Aldridge
3rd - Wayne State University - Toby Arquette and Derek Gaffrey - Coaches: George Ziegelmueller, Ede Warner, McDonald, Jeff Jarman, Cary Voss, and Heather Aldridge
3rd - Wake Forest University - Mark Grant and Rich Fledderman - Coaches: Allan Louden, Ross Smith, Sue Pester, Alan Coverstone, Joe Bellon, Marc Rubenstein
1994
1st - Northwestern University - Sean McCaffity and Jody Terry - Coach: Scott Deatherage, Steve Anderson, Gordon Mitchell, Kevin Hamrick
2nd - Harvard University - Stephen Andrews and Fred Karem - Coaches: Dallas Perkins and Sherry Hall
3rd - University of Kansas - Ryan Boyd and Josh Zive - Coaches: Scott Harris, Rod Phares, Ben Voth, Kelly McDonald, Jeff Jarman, Cary Voss, and Heather Aldridge
3rd - Wake Forest University - Adrienne Brovero and Marcia Tiersky - Coaches: Ross Smith, Allan Louden,
J.P. Lacy, Melanie Henson, Mark Grant, Tim O’Donnell
1995
1st - Northwestern University - Sean McCaffity and Jody Terry - Coach: Scott Deatherage, Gordon Mitchell, Nate Smith
2nd - Harvard University - Stephen Andrews and Rebecca Tushnet - Coaches: Dallas Perkins and Sherry Hall
3rd - Wake Forest University - Adrienne Brovero and John Hughes - Coaches: Ross Smith, Allan Louden, Mark Grant, Stefan Bauschard, Tim O'Donnell, Shannon Redmond
3rd - University of Texas - Jonathan Brody and Eric Emerson - Coach: Joel Rollins, Brian McBride, Kevin Kuswa, James Martin, Aaron Timmons
1996
1st - Emory University - Kate Shuster and David Heidt - Coaches: Bill Newnam, Melissa Wade, Brian Lain, Jamie McKown, Charlie Henn
2nd - University of Iowa - Chris Mutel and Corey Rayburn - Coaches: David Hingstman, Heidi Hamilton, Nathan Coco, Ernest Wagner, Omar Guevera
3rd - Baylor University - Charles Blanchard and Kelly Dunbar - Coaches: Karla Leeper, Jon Burschke, Ryan Gallowy, Josh Zive
3rd - University of Michigan - Michael Dickler and Scott Hessell - Coaches: Steve Mancuso, Judd Kimball, Matt Shors
(Link to Photo Gallery of 50th NDT)
1997
1st - Wake Forest University - Daveed Gartenstein-Ross and Brian Prestes - Coaches: Ross Smith, Allan Louden, Adrienne Brovero, Patrick McMullen, Maxwell Schnurer, Jason Jarvis, Eric Truett (Picture of 1997 Final Round)
2nd - University of Georgia - Paul Barsness and Daniel Davis - Coaches: Edward Panetta, Joe Bellon, Len Neighbors, Catherine Shuster, Doyle Srader, Gordon Stables
3rd - University of Michigan - Scott Hessell and Corey Stoughton - Coaches: Steve Mancuso, Nate Smith, Mike Dickler
3rd - University of Georgia - Michael Cates and Christopher Macintosh - Coaches: Edward Panetta, Joe Bellon, Len Neighbors, Catherine Shuster
1998
1st - Northwestern University - Michael Gottleib & Ryan Sparacino - Coaches: Scott Deatherage, Greg Blankenship, Nate Smith
2nd - Emory University - George Kouros and Anjan Sahni - Coaches: Melissa Wade, Bill Newnam, Chris Lindberg, David Heidt, Jamie McKown
3rd - Michigan State University - Erik Cornelier and John Sullivan - Coaches: James Roper, Will Repko, Biza Repko, Jason Trice, Terry Johnson, Jason Russell
3rd - University of Michigan - Corey Stoughton & Lesley Wexler - Coaches: Steve Mancuso, Adrienne Brovero
1999
1st - Northwestern University - Michael Gottleib & Ryan Sparacino - coaches: Scott Deatherage, Brian McBride, Adrienne Brovero, Nate Smith, Toby Arquett
2nd - Emory University - Stephen Bailey & Kamal Ghali - Coaches: Melissa Wade, Bill Newman, Dan Fitzmeier, Cate Schuster, David Heidt, Stephen Heidt, Chris Lundberg
3rd - University of Kansas, Mike Eber & Grant McKeehan - Coaches: Scott Harris, Sarah Patlow, Stacey Sowards, Val Renegar, Jeff VanCleave, Hajir Ardebili
3rd - Emory University - Larry Heftman & Jeff McNabb - Coaches: Melissa Wade, Bill Newman, Dan Fitzmeier, Cate Schuster, David Heidt, Stephen Heidt, Chris Lundberg.
2000

1st - Emory University; Jon Paul Lupo & Michael Horowitz - Coaches: Melissa Wade, Bill Newman, David Heidt, Jennifer Alme, Chris Lindberg, Shanara Reid, Dan Fitzmeier, Russ Falconer
2nd - Michigan State University - Coaches: James Roper, Will Repko, John Sullivan, Jason Trice, Jason Russell, Erik Slusher, James
3rd - Emory University, Stephen Bailey & Kamal Ghali - Coaches: Melissa Wade, Bill Newnam, David Heidt, Jennifer Alme, Chris Lindberg, Shannara Reid, Dan Fitzmeier, Russ Falconer
3rd - Texas, Kirk Evans & Jairos Grove - Coaches: Joel Rollins, David Bresherars, Eric Emerson, Eric Jenkins, Kevin Kuswa, Jack Stroube

2001

1st - University of Iowa - Andy Peterson & Andy Ryan - Coaches: David Hingstman, Paul Bellus, Andy Geppert, Kristin Langwell
2nd - Emory University, Stephen Bailey & Kamal Ghali - Coaches: Melissa Wade, Bill Newnam, Chris Lundberg, Jon Paul Lupo
3rd - Michigan State University - Austin Carson & Calum Matheson - Coaches: Will Repko, Jason Trice
3rd - Dartmouth College - Alex Burger & Adam Garen - Coaches: Ken Strange, Bill Russell, Kivan Garen, Ryan Sparacino

2002

1st - Northwestern University - Jake Foster & Jonathan Paul - Coaches: Scott Deatherage, Adrienne Brovero, Dan Fitzmier, Jarius Grove, Judd Kimball, and Brian McBride
2nd - University of Kentucky - Russ Hubbard and Mike Tetlaff - Coaches: J.W. Patterson, Roger Solt, Aaron Kall, and Trevor Wells
3rd - State University of West Georgia - Rashad Evans & Sarah Holbrook - Coaches: Michale Hester, Daniel Davis, Paul Barsness, Kenda Cunningham, and Randy Luskey
3rd - Michigan State University - Greta Stahl & David Strauss - Coaches: Jason Trice, William Repko, Alison Woidan, and Michael Eber

2003

1st - Northwestern University - Geoff Garen & Tristen Morales - Coaches: Scott Deatherage, Adrieene Brovero, Brian McBride, Dan Fitzmier, Judd Kimball, Jonathan Paul.
2nd - Dartmouth College - Brain Smith & Ben Thorpe - Coaches: Ken Strange, Adam Garen, Bill Russell
3rd - Whitman College - Thad Blank & Charles Olney - Coaches: Jim Hansoe, Brian Simmonds, & Jessica Clark
3rd - Michigan State University - Calum Matheson & Joe Siegmann - Coaches: Will Repko, Mike Eber

2004

1st - Michigan State University - Greta Stahl & David Strauss - Coach Mike Eber, Will Repko
2nd - Univ. of California Berkeley - TejinderSingh & Dan Shalmon - Coach Dave Arnett
3rd - Northwestern - Tristen Morales & Jim Lux - Scott Deatherage, Adri Brovero, Judd Kimball, Dan Fitzmier, Chris Lundberg
3rd - Mighican State University - Sean Van Horn & Hardy - Coach Mike Eber, Will Repko

2005

1st - Northwestern - Tristen Morales & Josh Branson, Coach Scott Deatherage
2nd - Univ. of California Berkeley - Stacey Nathan & Criag Wickersham, Coach Dave Arnett, Greg Achten
3rd - Univ. of Texas - Austin - Sara Apel & Alex More, Coach Joel Rollins
3rd - Harvard University - Dan Luxemburg & Christine Malumphy, Coach Sherry Hall & Dallas Perkins

2006

1st - Michigan State - Casey Harringan & Ryan Burke, Coaches Mike Eber, Will Repko, Dave Strauss, Josh Gonzalez
2nd - Wake Forest - Brad Hall & Jamie Carroll. Coaches, Ross Smith, JP Lacy, RJ Green, Blake Abbott, Sarah Spring, Joe Packer, Paul Johnson, Allan Louden
3rd - Emory - Scott Phillip & Cyrus Ghavi, Coaches Bill Newnam, Melissa Wade
3rd - Wayne State - Matt Farmer & Gabe Murrrilo, Coaches Kelly Young, Ron Stevenson, George Ziegelmueller

2007

1st Emory University - Aimi Hamraie & Julie Hoehn, Coaches, Melissa Wade, Director , .Bill Newnam (coach), Ed Lee, Roy Levkovitz, Cyrus Ghavi, David Heidt
2nd Univ of Missour- Kansas City - Amy foster & Malcolm Gordon, Linda M Collier, Director, Matthew Vega, Coach
3rd - Wayne State University - Gabe Murillo & Andy Timmons, Coaches, Kelly Young, Ron Stevenson, Neil Butt, Donny Peters
3rd - Univ. of Oklahoma - Conor Cleary & Blake Johnson,Coaches, Jackie Massey,, Jason Russell

2008

1st Wake Forest University - Alex Lamballe & Seth Gannon. Coaches: Ross Smith, JP Lacy, Brad Hall, Andrea Reed, Sean Luchtefeld, Casey Harrigan, Brian DeLong, Taylor Hahn
2nd Dartmouth College - Josh Kernoff & Kade Olsen. Coaches: Ken Strange, John Turner, Charles Olney, Jonah Feldman, Kathryn Clark
3rd Missouri State University - Martin Osborn & Clay Webb. Coaches: Eric Morris, Heather Walters, Louie Petit, Thad Blank
3rd University of Michigan - Adam Farra & Dylan Keenan Coaches: Josh Hoe,Aaron Kall, Whit Whitmore

2009

1st University of Kansas - Brett Bricker & Nate Johnson, Coaches: Scott Harris
2nd Wake Forest University - Alex Lamballe & Seth Gannon. Coaches: Ross Smith, JP Lacy
3rd Northwestern University - Matt Fisher & John Warden, Coaches: Daniel Fitzmier, Jeff Buntin, Luke Hill
3rd Cal-Berkeley - Mike Burshteyn & Jacob Polin,Coaches, Greg Achten, Dave Arnett

2010

1st Michigan State University - Carley Wunderlich & Eric Lanning, Coaches: Greta Stahl, Will Repko
2nd Northwestern University - Matt Fisher &Stephanie Spies, Coaches: Daniel Fitzmier, Jeff Buntin, Luke Hill
3rd University of Mary Washington - Kevin Kallmyer & Peter Susko, Coaches: Tim O'Donnell, Adrienne Brovero
3rd Wake Forest University - Will Sears & Sam Crichton - Coaches, JP Lacy, Alex Lamballe

2011

1st Northwestern University - Stephanie Spies & Matt Fisher - Dan Fitzmier, Jeff Buntin, Luke Hill
2nd Emory University - Ovais Inamulla & Stephen Weil - Ed Lee, Bill Newnam, Melissa Wade
3rd -University of Michigan - Maria Liu & edmund Zogorin - Aaron Kall, David Heidt, Whit Whitmore, and Nick Miller.
3rd - Northwestern University -  Ryan Beiermeister and Layne Kirshon - Dan Fitzmier, Jeff Buntin, Luke Hill

2012

1st Georgetown University - Andrew Arsht & Andrew Markoff - Coaches: Jonathan Paul, Michael Antonucci, Seth Gannon, Kevin Kallmyer, Nate Cohn, Anton Strezhnev
2nd Northwestern University -Ryan Beiermeister & Layne Kirshon -Coaches: Dan Fitzmier, Jeff Buntin, Luke Hill
3rd - Gonzaga University - Paul Kanellopoulos & Leah Moczulski - Coaches: Glen Frappier, Steve Pointer, Sam Allen, Izak Dunn
3rd - Loyola Marymount University - Jack Ewing & James Mollison - Coaches: Jay Busse, Jon Sharp, Vince Alvarez, Jim Schultz, Paul Johnson, Scott Odekirk

2013

1st Emporia State University -Elijah Smith and Ryan Wash - Coaches - Sam Maurer, Chris Loghry, Kurt Fifelski, and Rashad Evans
2nd Northwestern University - Peyton Lee & Arjun Vellayappan - Coaches: Dan Fitzmier, Jeff Buntin, Tim Barouch
3rd - Georgetown University -Andrew Arsht & Andrew Markoff - Coaches: Jonathan Paul, Seth Gannon, Kevin Kallmyer, Nate Cohn
3rd - Oklahoma - Chris Leonardi and Michael Masterson -Jackie Masse, Jason Russell, Gab Murillo and Michael Weitz and Blake Johnson

2014

1st Georgetown University -Andrew Arsht & Andrew Markoff - Coaches: Jonathan Paul, Seth Gannon, Kevin Kallmyer
2nd Michigan University - ,Peyton Lee & Arjun Vellayappan - Coaches: Aaron Kall, David Heidt, Whit Whitmore, Austin Layton, Ellis Allen
3rd - Harvard University - Bradley Bolman & Michael Suo - Sherry Hall, Dallas Perkins
3rd - Oklahoma -George Lee & Rashid Campbell - Coaches: -Jackie Masse, Jason Russell, Gab Murillo , Michael Weitz

 

 

7